Lineup Efficiency · Sleeper era · 2026

Coaching Score

How much of each manager's best possible lineupthey actually started — optimal points come from assigning that week's roster to the league's real slots (QB, RB, RB, WR, WR, TE, FLEX, SUPER_FLEX). Efficiency = points started ÷ points available. Playoffs included.

Season efficiency · who coaches best

#ManagerCapturedStartedOptimalLeft on bench
1David LangleyA Stroud of Mystery94.6%599633.134.1
2David WulfGonna be a long season92.4%581.6629.147.5
3SanmantoddLamar-garitaville91.8%626.3682.155.8
4Scott ClaytonDununununu-Bate-Man91%540593.353.3
5Ryan Potterryanapotter90.9%573.7631.457.7
6Michael PoageI have the Bowers!90.8%536590.454.4
7DJ VigilBijan’s Allen-Wrench90.6%600.3662.762.4
8Nathan PickinpaughJSN Bourne89%608.6683.775.1
9Brian EnsmanMNFC86.5%483.3558.775.4
10Patrick EdgettEven Stevenson84.5%485.7574.688.9
11Matthew WilsonEeyore83.5%653.3782.2128.9
12Bill ClaytonBill Clayton83%544.1655.5111.4

Captured = points started ÷ best legal lineup. Left on bench = total points the optimal lineup would have added, all season.

Week by week · actual vs. optimal

94.6%captured · 34.1 left on the bench
072144Wk 1: 92.1 of 114.6 optimal1Wk 2: 137 of 139.6 optimal2Wk 3: 93.5 of 102.5 optimal3Wk 4: 144.1 of 144.1 optimal4Wk 5: 132.3 of 132.3 optimal5

Points started · left on the bench. Week on the x-axis.

Should've won · 10 losses left in the lineup

Wk 3
Ryan Potter lost to Nathan Pickinpaughstarted 131.2 · optimal 155.4 vs Nathan Pickinpaugh's 132.2 — would've won by 23.2benched: Michael Wilson (25.9)
Wk 4
Sanmantodd lost to Nathan Pickinpaughstarted 122.5 · optimal 145.2 vs Nathan Pickinpaugh's 124.1 — would've won by 21.1benched: Aaron Rodgers (24), Tony Pollard (13), Marvin Harrison (8.2)
Wk 2
DJ Vigil lost to David Wulfstarted 117.9 · optimal 136.4 vs David Wulf's 123.4 — would've won by 13benched: Jake Ferguson (20.3), Tank Bigsby (11.8)
Wk 3
Patrick Edgett lost to Bill Claytonstarted 90.8 · optimal 132.1 vs Bill Clayton's 120 — would've won by 12.1benched: Geno Smith (26), Juwan Johnson (23.3), Keaton Mitchell (13.7)
Wk 5
DJ Vigil lost to Patrick Edgettstarted 83.5 · optimal 102.4 vs Patrick Edgett's 92.9 — would've won by 9.5benched: Woody Marks (12.5), Jake Ferguson (4.9), KC Concepcion (1.5)
Wk 3
David Wulf lost to Matthew Wilsonstarted 117.1 · optimal 140.7 vs Matthew Wilson's 132.9 — would've won by 7.8benched: Jakobi Meyers (19.4), Chris Rodriguez (9.7)
Wk 1
DJ Vigil lost to Matthew Wilsonstarted 145.4 · optimal 155.1 vs Matthew Wilson's 148.8 — would've won by 6.3benched: Matthew Golden (15.5)
Wk 3
Sanmantodd lost to Michael Poagestarted 135.2 · optimal 148.5 vs Michael Poage's 142.4 — would've won by 6.1benched: Aaron Rodgers (23.7), Travis Kelce (13.9)
Wk 1
Sanmantodd lost to Bill Claytonstarted 138.5 · optimal 149 vs Bill Clayton's 143.1 — would've won by 5.9benched: Aaron Rodgers (12.5), Michael Pittman (8.8)
Wk 4
DJ Vigil lost to Michael Poagestarted 111.9 · optimal 123.3 vs Michael Poage's 118.7 — would've won by 4.6benched: Deebo Samuel (18), KC Concepcion (11.4)

Got away with one · 10 lucky wins

Wins where the opponent's best lineup would have beaten your actual score — you won because they left points on the bench.

Wk 3
Nathan Pickinpaugh beat Ryan Potter 132.2–131.2but Ryan Potter's optimal was 155.4 — they left 24.2 on the bench
Wk 4
Nathan Pickinpaugh beat Sanmantodd 124.1–122.5but Sanmantodd's optimal was 145.2 — they left 22.7 on the bench
Wk 2
David Wulf beat DJ Vigil 123.4–117.9but DJ Vigil's optimal was 136.4 — they left 18.5 on the bench
Wk 3
Bill Clayton beat Patrick Edgett 120–90.8but Patrick Edgett's optimal was 132.1 — they left 41.3 on the bench
Wk 5
Patrick Edgett beat DJ Vigil 92.9–83.5but DJ Vigil's optimal was 102.4 — they left 18.9 on the bench
Wk 3
Matthew Wilson beat David Wulf 132.9–117.1but David Wulf's optimal was 140.7 — they left 23.6 on the bench
Wk 1
Matthew Wilson beat DJ Vigil 148.8–145.4but DJ Vigil's optimal was 155.1 — they left 9.7 on the bench
Wk 3
Michael Poage beat Sanmantodd 142.4–135.2but Sanmantodd's optimal was 148.5 — they left 13.3 on the bench
Wk 1
Bill Clayton beat Sanmantodd 143.1–138.5but Sanmantodd's optimal was 149 — they left 10.5 on the bench
Wk 4
Michael Poage beat DJ Vigil 118.7–111.9but DJ Vigil's optimal was 123.3 — they left 11.4 on the bench

Biggest single-week bench blunders

1
Jalen Coker (33.8) on Matthew Wilson's benchWk 1 · started 148.8 of 213.5 · started Quinshon Judkins (7) instead
−64.7
2
Geno Smith (26) on Patrick Edgett's benchWk 3 · started 90.8 of 132.1 · started Omarion Hampton (5.6) instead
−41.3
3
Denzel Boston (20.5) on Nathan Pickinpaugh's benchWk 2 · started 141.9 of 179.6 · started Jaxson Dart (0.8) instead
−37.7
4
Romeo Doubs (23.8) on Scott Clayton's benchWk 4 · started 79.7 of 108.9 · started Parker Washington (2) instead
−29.2
5
Kirk Cousins (23.6) on Bill Clayton's benchWk 4 · started 97.4 of 124.8 · started DJ Moore (2.7) instead
−27.4
6
Jacoby Brissett (16.5) on Bill Clayton's benchWk 1 · started 143.1 of 170.3 · started Kyler Murray (0.6) instead
−27.2
7
Kyle Monangai (28) on Matthew Wilson's benchWk 4 · started 127.7 of 153.7 · started Christian Watson (7.7) instead
−26
8
Puka Nacua (27.7) on Brian Ensman's benchWk 4 · started 131 of 156.2 · started Bucky Irving (6.1) instead
−25.2
9
Michael Wilson (25.9) on Ryan Potter's benchWk 3 · started 131.2 of 155.4 · started De'Von Achane (1.7) instead
−24.2
10
Wan'Dale Robinson (11.3) on Michael Poage's benchWk 5 · started 43.5 of 67.5 · started Matthew Stafford (0) instead
−24
11
Mike Evans (12.6) on Patrick Edgett's benchWk 4 · started 100.5 of 124.2 · started Terry McLaurin (0) instead
−23.7
12
Jakobi Meyers (19.4) on David Wulf's benchWk 3 · started 117.1 of 140.7 · started Brian Thomas (1.8) instead
−23.6